Paprika Powder - 2oz

  • $1.75


Paprika Powder is a cosmetic additive that produces a natural rich orange color. This cosmetic additive and natural colorant can be used in cold process, hot process and melt & pour soap.

Common Uses:
Soap.

Points of Interest:
Paprika is thought to increase blood circulation to the skin. This additive produces a natural rich orange color. All Natural.


Physical Form: Orange/Red Powder
Solubility: Soluble in Water
Country of Origin: Spain

Storage: Room temperature. Air tight container.
Best Used By: One year from date of purchase.
Shelf Life Once Used in Manufacturing: One year from manufacturing date.

International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI):
Capsicum annum (Paprika) Powder

Common Name Ingredient Listing (FDA Approved):
Paprika