Carrot Powder - 2oz

  • $2.75


Carrot Powder has become a very popular additive in soap and skincare products as it contains high levels of carotenoids, potassium, Vitamin C, essential nutrients, and amino acids! It is yellow and color and can be used to color/enhance soap, lotion, shampoo and more!

Common Uses:
Face Masks. Facial Cleanser. Lotion. Soap.

Points of Interest:
Carrot Powder from China is great natural additive in cosmetics, and is especially popular in face care. Natural additive and colorant.


Physical Form: Yellow Powder
Solubility: Soluble in Water
Country of Origin: China

Storage: Room temperature. Air tight container.
Best Used By: One year from date of purchase.
Shelf Life Once Used in Manufacturing: One year from manufacturing date.

International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI):
Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot) Root Powder

Common Name Ingredient Listing (FDA Approved):
Carrot