Pumpkin Powder - 2oz

  • $4.75


Pumpkin Powder is a rich source of gently exfoliating enzymes, antioxidants, beta carotene, and many other vitamins and minerals beneficial to skin care. Pumpkin Powder is a popular choice for naturally exfoliating facial masks, body polishes, and decadent soaps. Produces a yellow color in soaps.

Common Uses:
Soap. Face Masks. Scrubs. Creams.

Points of Interest:
Use All Natural Pumpkin Powder to add color and enhance cosmetic creations.


Physical Form: Yellow Powder
Solubility: Soluble in Water
Country of Origin: Ecuador

Storage: Room temperature. Air tight container.
Best Used By: One year from date of purchase.
Shelf Life Once Used in Manufacturing: One year from manufacturing date.

International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI):
Cucurbita Pepo (Pumpkin) Fruit Powder

Common Name Ingredient Listing (FDA Approved):
Pumpkin