is a natural powder that comes from sea plants and becomes a jelly-like
substance in formulations. Use this natural Agar to create your very
own jelly soaps! Jelly soaps and other jelly cosmetics are trending in
the market and can be very fun to make!
Country Of Origin: Chile
Why People Use This Product:
A natural gelling agent in handmade cosmetics.
Popular Products That Use This Ingredient:
All Natural Agar is obtained from red seaweed. No odor.
Physical Form: Light Brown Powder
Solubility: Soluble in Water
Country of Origin: Chile
Storage: Room temperature. Air tight container.
Best Used By: One year from date of purchase.
Shelf Life Once Used in Manufacturing: One year from manufacturing date.
International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI):
Gelidium Amansii (Agar)