Turmeric Powder - 2oz

  • $3.75


Turmeric is commonly used in antibacterial soaps. Turmeric Powder produces a natural bright yellow/gold color. Great for use in Cold and Hot Process Soap and can also be used in Melt and Pour. Too much of this additive may stain the skin!

Common Uses:
Soap.

Points of Interest:
Bright yellow color/additive that may stain the skin! All Natural.


Physical Form: Yellow Powder
Solubility: Soluble in Water
Country of Origin: India

Storage: Room temperature. Air tight container.
Best Used By: One year from date of purchase.
Shelf Life Once Used in Manufacturing: One year from manufacturing date.

International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI):
Curcuma longa (Turmeric) Root Powder

Common Name Ingredient Listing (FDA Approved):
Turmeric