Lye 2lbs - (Sodium Hydroxide Powder)

  • $10.95


Our Sodium Hydroxide, sometimes called lye, is food grade. It is commonly used to make high quality, handmade soap. Highest quality produced which makes top quality bar soap.

Powder form dissolves more easily.

*** Hazardous Material Notice ***
THIS SHIPMENT IS CLASSIFIED AS ORM-D CONSUMER COMMODITY. OUR PACKAGING MEETS ALL APPLICABLE REQUIREMENTS OF THE US DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION. But, we do no have a hazmat shipping account.

Sorry but this product is for in-store pick up only.  If it is ordered you MUST select "In Store Pickup".  If you select shipping we will manually deduct the product from your cart and ship the rest of the order.



International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI):
Sodium Hydroxide

Common Name Ingredient Listing (FDA Approved):
Sodium Hydroxide