Titanium Dioxide Pigment
Titanium Dioxide - Titanium dioxide (TiO2) is a naturally occurring fine white powder. It is naturally opaque and bright, which makes it useful for use in soap, lotions, paper, ceramics, rubber, textiles, paints, inks and cosmetics.
If you are looking to make clear melt and pour soap base look more like cold processed soap you would use 1 - 2 tsp per pound. Just remember that if you add other colorants your soap will not be pastel.
Avg. Particle Size:
Physical Form: White Powder
Solubility: Disperses in Oil
Country of Origin:
NO Child Labor
NO Animal Testing
Storage: Room temperature. Airtight container.
Best Used By: One year from date of purchase.
Shelf Life Once Used in Manufacturing: One year from manufacturing date.
International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI):
Common Name Ingredient Listing (FDA Approved):